?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for The Mighty Fucking Quinn.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Saturday, April 22nd, 2006

Subject:Why The Fuck Are You Still Reading This Garbage?
Time:7:00 pm.
I don't use this shit anymore.Please refer to my myspace.Unless you're a jackoff.If you want to,add me.But don't look at my page and like stalk me.


Farewell.


-Paul
Pull the Trigger,My Love

Friday, August 19th, 2005

Subject:Big Dick Up Your Fat & Hairy Ass
Time:12:03 am.
Mood:Gay.
****I FUCKING MEAN IT,UPDATE COMING VERY SOON YOU COCKSUCKERS!!!!!!****





get fucked douche-style
2 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Sunday, June 19th, 2005

Time:1:18 am.
*************Update Coming Very Fucking Soon*************
1 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Saturday, March 5th, 2005

Subject:Some Things Are Better Off Left Unsaid
Time:1:25 pm.
Mood:discontent.
Hey,
Sorry I once again have broken my word about updating.I guess I'm just not as interested in LJ as I onc used to be.So I guess I'll just update this whenever I get a chance to from here on out.

-Paul
Pull the Trigger,My Love

Wednesday, February 2nd, 2005

Subject:Ahnold & Paul Agree : "I Told You I'd Be Back"
Time:10:25 pm.
Mood:sleepy.
Guess what,Bitches?I'M ALIVE!AND I'M BACK!

*The Crowd Goes WILD*

Settle down now.The holidays were good.Things in life have been pretty good overall.I just figured what the hell,let me click that link under 'Journal' that says 'Update'.It's been long enough.And so much has happened that I couldn't possibly tell it all.It's life.It's the shit that happens everyday.And it's been too many days past to tell it all.I hope to not fall behind like this again.And i hope my feet stop smelling sometime soon.
3 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Thursday, December 16th, 2004

Subject:Cause the News Never Stops
Time:8:11 pm.
Mood:bouncy.
Some more random shit....

-I am now the only person over the age of 12 that Michael Jackson would want to fuck.He likes the pre-puberty look.

-The state of California has 27 Area Codes.The state of Wyoming has only one.And it's sad.

-There are not enough African-American people playing Hard Rock/Metal these days.This maybe contribute partially to the reason why God Forbid kicks so much fucking ass.

-Today marks a full year that Peter Dolving,vocalist for Swedish Bad-Ass Mothafuckers The Haunted,has been sober.Last December he quit drinking after breaking a sound technician's hand for taking some booze without his permission.Tisk tisk,sound man.I bet you learned a valuable lesson....like IF YOU'RE GOING TO BE A PUSSY AND NOT EXPECT TO GET FUCKED UP FOR STEALING ANOTHER MAN'S JUICE,DON'T WORK FOR A METAL BAND!I'M SURE AVRIL LAVIGNE IS LOOKING FOR A SOUND MAN,AND SINCE YOU ONLY GOT ONE HAND,YOU'LL BE FINE FOR THE JOB,BECAUSE SHE SUCKS ANYWAY!

-If I were outside of a relationship,being that I turn 18 on the 27th,I'd be fucking a 15 year old while I still could....legally,that is.

-Masterbation in the shower is being listed as one of the leading causes for Athlethe's Foot in American Males.Further investigation is pending.

-Phil Anselmo is allegedly quitting music,at least for the time being(hopefully),in reaction to the murder of former guitarist "Dimebag" Darrell Abbott.All jokes aside,that just fucking sucks.

-I like-a....do....da cha cha....

-After criticism by fans,foes and the media alike for his use of the 80's hit song "Toy Soldiers" as a sample in his latest single,"Like Toy Soldiers",Eminem has confirmed what most of us already knew,that he is a fag and the only reason he has a record deal is because he gives amazing head.When questioned,Dr. Dre had this to say."It's true....you've never had a blowjob til you've had ya cock in Slim's mouth."The likewise was said by Snoop Dogg,"Heeeeeelllllls yeah,whitey could suck yo dick til you couldn't feel yo balls no mo'."The rapper is scheduled to be raped,severly beaten and then brutally murdered by America's favorite disciplinarian,Randy Blythe.

And that's what's making the headlines right now....
4 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Sunday, December 12th, 2004

Subject:Random Shit
Time:10:24 pm.
Mood:sick.
-It's sad when you realize that the scruff under your chin is just about the same length as your pubic hairs.I thought about that earlier as I rubbed my chin while sitting on the john.It is somewhat depressing.

-I created a myspace.I am now a trendy mother fucker.

-New Norma Jean album,"Oh God,the Aftermath",set to be released on March 1st,2005.Sweeeeeeet.

-Chappelle's Show Season 3 begins February 16th,2005.HUUUUUYYYYYYYYEEEEEAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

-MySpace is owned by a dude named Tom who adds you as a friend automatically when you create an account.You can remove him,but currently Tom is approaching 6 million friends.Aside from the fact that this dude is a total fucking loser,it interests me the way it works.It almost seems like a cult....like The Polyphonic Spree.He looks kinda like someone who'd fit in as a member of The Polyphonic Spree.Plus myspace is cult like and ultra-addictive.So now that I have uncovered the secret,I will be dead within 72 hours.

-I'm sick.I told someone earlier that being sick eats the Cha Cha,but than realized that I like to eat cha cha,hence,being sick cannot eat the cha cha because I like doing that,but don't like being sick.

-While growing my hair out,I look good with my hair gelled back.It makes me look very good and it makes me want to be in photographs.

-Felicia is fucking georgous.

-SARS should come back.It was a big pandemic less than a year ago.Now nobody notices it.Did it go into hibernation?Is it on vaction in the French Alps?What the fuck happened to this ultra fatal disease?It really seems like diseases these days,since the rise of AIDS,are sorta like trends,going just as soon as they came.I think we need a New International Killer.

-New International Killer would be a good song title.I find myself being drawn to the idea of writing lyrics again,further making me want to actually devote myself to the bass.It dawned on me that if I started back in March when I got that bass book,I'd be pretty decent at playing on some level by now.I need to start because damnit I just love music that damn much that I really ought to be playing something,just to give me piece of mind.To be able to say,"Hey I can play that."

-People say that Victory Records is a major label.While it is one of the largest,isn't Victory an Independent label?The same goes for Century Media.They both kcik ass,but aren't neither of them owned by one of the big mother labels like Sony?I dunno,Victory fucking owns and Century is kick ass too,so there bitches.

-Does anyone else have a skin tag right at the base of their penis?That's right,I said anyone ELSE.Fuck you if it skeeves you out.

-Between the Buried and Me have a hidden track on their album "The Silent Circus" titled "The Man Land".The song is a joke song but it's fucking great.The second chorus starts "What are you Jason?" with another band member screaming in a high pitched shriek "A MAAAANNNNNNN!!!!!" Heirgo,if I ever say to you "What are you Jason?",with somewhat of a high pitch in your voice,or even a slightly hhigher pitch than normal,all you have to say is "A Maaan".Be sure to extend on the "a" in man as it is important to joke.

-The other day when Anthony,Cinque & I were waiting in line at McDonalds,Cinque told us how his friend's mom works for a stage security company and was giving his Friend 6 tickets for Ozzfest 2005 & 6 tickets for The 2005 New England Metal & Hardcore Festival.Upon hearing about the Metalfest Tix,I exclaimed,"dude,if you get us some of those tickets I will suck your dick."I am open with my sexuality and comfortable about joking about being gay because I know I am not,and I know when I can use it.I used poor judgement because these black ghetto girls on the other line went nuts."Oh my god,that big white boy said he's gonna suck a dick."They than frweaked out about this and as we left a little later,the one girl asked if I would do her the favor(suck a dick) and so I told her that not only would I do it,I'd take her with me to the show.Cinque and Anthony laughed with me as after we walked out the double doors I mumbeled,"yeah,you'll get killed in the mosh pit you ghetto nigga bitch."The moral of the story,get me tix for metalfest if you want a good blowjob....oh,and don't act funny around your friends if there are ignorant fuckheads in the vicinity of your vocal range.

That's the lowdown,bitches.

Until it Happens Again,
#1 Cock Monger....
Ummm I mean Paul
10 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Saturday, December 11th, 2004

Subject:Drain the Blood
Time:4:57 pm.
Mood:depressed.
....And now I've become everything I never wanted to be.And now I've become what I've always hated in you.And now I fucking hate what I am.And now I fucking hate who I am.And I fucking hate my blood and I fucking hate you too....
1 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Subject:I Finally Had Something to Say
Time:12:42 pm.
Mood:Frustrated.
25 minutes of her undoing followed by
24 hours of praying for my own ruin
After five years of being told I’m at a loss
A situation I cannot overcome because of an attitude to which I will not comply
How can you spit in the face of something so powerful?
Why is your ignorance based so greatly on pairs of lips?
The ego I don’t want is what you will try to force upon me
All because of the blood that runs through my veins
So this is my gift to you,
Four fingers collapsing in graceful unison, telling you to fuck yourself
While I wear the biggest smile the world has ever known
And I hope you do fuck yourself, because that smile has faded and you have won
You are victorious because I am fucking her and the smile has transformed into a grimace
The same one I always wear before I shred your ears and make your blood run cold
As I am doing now, letting out the scream that wreaks of the blackest death, as I am in her
And so I hope you fuck yourself royally
How easy it must be for you, to be living without a conscience
And while 18 years have passed, you seem to forget a decade
For I must be 8 in your eyes
Perhaps you do not understand the phrase “These Lips Are Sealed”
For when my lips are sealed, they are sewn shut out of honor and respect
Then again, the only lips you know are never sealed
To the one who means the most, know how sorry I am
I know that it is killing you
I know that it hurts beyond belief
I know that it is not justifiable
I know that you’ll play it over a billion times in your head
I know you’ll ponder it to no end
I know you’ll blame yourself for this
Don’t, because it isn’t your fault
If it were, everything above would mean nothing
And all of that was from the blackest, most southern part of my empty heart
Just know how important you are
And that you hold my heart in your hands

Love Always,
Judas
9 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Sunday, November 28th, 2004

Subject:It's Good to Not Be Single
Time:5:06 pm.
Mood:Alergic.
This is Why Going on Blind Dates is a Shitty IdeaCollapse )

It took so fucking long to do this.My next entry will be the fantabulous 100th entry into this shitty journal.It took me almost a year and a half to fill this thing up with 100 entries.Maybe I should stop all together and quit before making it to 100.We'll just have to wait and see...............

Ok I'm done waiting,I'm not stopping.Celebrate with me bitches!!!!!

Until #100,
TMFQ
2 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Thursday, November 25th, 2004

Subject:This is for the Heart Still Beating
Time:12:42 pm.
Mood:hungry.
Today is Thanksgiving,so I decided I want list some shit I am thankful for.

-I am thankful for family.Even though they can be pains in the ass sometimes,I still love them like whoa.
-I am thankful for Felicia.I don't even know who I would be if I din't have her.I'd probably be some preppy Howard Beach trash who wishes they were black.Ok,no I wouldn't but still,who knows.
-I am thankful that my dad managed to walk away from that car accident.He's ok now,but it was a close call and I left late for school that day.I didn't wake him up,but maybe if I did,maybe he wouldn't have been in the accident.I dunno,it's a guilt thing,but he's ok so I don't have to have it plaguing me the way it would have had he been hurt badly or worse.
-I am thankful for pandemics like SARS & AIDS,they have provided me with good punchlines over the course of the past year.(Ok,that was fucked up,but I have nothing else to say.)
-I am thankful for Michael,who I just taught to do windmills.I can't do them myself but I showed him how to,go figure.This kid is bound for the pit one day.Now if his parents stopped giving him the idea that he should listen to KTU.

Yeah,I'm done being thankful now.I'm gonna go put on some chapstick,take some dayquill and have some mother fuckin' mashed potatoes(I'm also thankful for stupid people like the Bush family and,as you noticed how I spelled my favorite side dish,Dan Quale)

Happy Feeding Fuckers!

-TMFQ
2 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Time:2:45 am.
Mood:blank.
Huuuuuwwwaaaahhhhtttttt's up everyone,
It's time for a real update in this shit and since I have nothing better to do(who says sleep is needed in order to live?),I figure what better time than now?

So I am starting to get into the idea that I may want to start reviewing the driving manual in order to get on track to getting a liscence(spelling?).I guess maybe it's because of the new car.My dad got into a car accident like 2 weeks ago(thankfully in one piece & just feeling sore as hell) and last week he bought a Scion(One day I'll remember who manufactures the damn thing).I dunno what it is,but something about that car makes me wanna learn to drive.I guess it's about time,so what the hell,right?

Dave is moving back down from Canada in a few weeks.I don't know all the details,but he is down here for the weekend.I am sorta on better terms with my mom,but shit is still eh,but whatever.They gave me a CD Dave made me with Modern Rock tracks added to the radio in October.Of 20 tracks,I was ok with maybe 4 of them.It has some songs by Green Day,Nickelback & Simple Plan.When I heard what some of these songs were,I was lost.I asked myself "How could poor bands like these be played on my stereo?THIS IS BLASPHEMEY!" Then it hit me.Dave knows I dig Slipknot,but that is probably the deepest extent to it.I realized that I need to change this image that has seemed to lower my self worth.So what did I do?I returned the favor.I made him a CD of 17 songs that would be played on the radio if corporate radio didn't suck total ass.I tried to keep it to singles but one or two songs aren't singles,but are off albums that curently have no singles,so yeah.I tried to keep it to things he might dig.It's got Lamb of God,Atreyu,Killswitch,Scars of Tomorrow,Converge,As I Lay Dying,Hatebreed,Bleeding Through,Shadows Fall,It Dies Today,In Flames,God Forbid and a few others.

Moving on,my "nigga" Anthony was telling me about some show at the Knitting Factory tongiht with this band Emmure and how he wanted to go tongiht but probably couldn't.I told him I'd go to a show he said they are playing at Red Zone in a few weeks,so I said what the hell,let me see whats coming up there.There is nothing on the site about Emmure,but it mentioned in a few weeks that two of the bands on Battle for Ozzfest are doing a show there.Trauma Concept & Sicks Deep are doing a show there on December 17th.I'll see how much it costs,maybe I'll go.Sicks Deep is pretty god from the songs they have on pure volume,but I couldn't find anything by Trauma Concept.

Yeah,there is a show that Felicia will want to go to bad.And if I can take her I just may consider it.It might be a long shot though.

I need to start Christmas shopping.A month left and I have bought Jack Shit....he seems to like living with me :)


Until I rip your heads off...(with what Pip?).......WITH MY DICK!!
-TMFQ
8 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Tuesday, November 23rd, 2004

Subject:I need a cure
Time:10:46 pm.
Mood:Fucking Miserable.
I'm so sick,I feel like a million bucks....that belongs to R. Kelly :(:(:(




It's so hard to see when your eyes are rolling in the back of your head
It's even harder to speak when everything you say just comes out wrong....
1 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Sunday, November 21st, 2004

Time:3:12 pm.
Mood:blah.
I need to learn to drive.And play an instrument.And mosh.










Easy E Got AIDS from Freddy Mercury.
2 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Friday, November 19th, 2004

Subject:Go Back to Frisco You Fucking Pussies!
Time:9:05 pm.
Mood:Violent/Cuddly.
Thanks to all you fuckers for wondering what happened to me.

So I was punished but now I'm not.Long story,not telling it unless you ask me on AIM or some shit like that.If you wanna know,inquire.It's that simple.

I'm at Felicia's now and she is making me dinner,well for both of us actually.I have missed her to the Nth degree.It's good to be able to be with her and hear her voice again.And not have to worry about bullshit games and betrayals people wish to partake in.

I am also feuding with my mother as well.It's actually not so much a feud,just stuff that's brought us to differences that are currently irreconciable.Once again,if you want to know,ask me and I'll clue you in.Maybe if I have free time I'll let write something about it but it is too in depth to really get into right now,being that i am just letting people know I am still alive.

I'm off to spend time with my lovely Fee.I'm from Frisco,you can't fucking touch me!Booyah Nigga!

Remember to Eat My Fuck on A Daily Basis.

With A Profound Hatred of Man,
Paul
2 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Wednesday, October 13th, 2004

Subject:Saw Heaven & Hell, Realized
Time:10:57 pm.
Mood:sleepy.
So my Dad said I can go to the Mudvayne video shoot.That kicks ass.

I am tired of getting to school late every fucking day.I am going to start waking up maybe 10 minutes to 5 just to give myself a little more time to gather my shit and dilly dally or whatever the hell I do that makes me late.

Felicia has accomplished part of her dream,and while I should be the happy one,I think she feels the best about it.

The Manson tickets go on sale this Saturday @ Noon.I asked Dad if I can go.I'm waiting for an answer on that one.I want to go really bad,but at the same time I think it's outlandish that tickets are so expensive.For that much money and no opener,Manson better play for 2 hours.It would be good though because the show starts at 8PM,so by the time i got home I'd be going to bed at a time reasonable enough as though I had just stayed up a little later than usual watching something on TV.Yes,I must see Manson....& Glassjaw + Thursday.

How many people do you know of that in the same sitting burn the new Danzig & It Dies Today albums along with the Funeral For A Friend album as well as a CD by The Postal Service????I guess that makes me #1.Fuckin' A.

Until Sleep Brings Relief,
Paul
1 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Monday, October 11th, 2004

Subject:Back Again
Time:5:14 pm.
Mood:tired.
Hello All My Loyal Readers(losers),
I was punished this past week, but like the Roman Empire, Life & Creed's carere, everything that begins must have an ending.Today is Columbus Day and since there was no school,I worked for most of the day.We closed shop early so now I am at Felicia's.I found out yesterday that Thursday & Glassjaw are doing a holiday show the day after Christmas @ Starland.I must be there.If I am not,I am going to take a shit,put on a latex glove and fling my feces at some unsuspecting passer-bys.

Mudvayne is shooting their new video in the city on Sunday.They invited fans to come down.I am going to clear it with my dad but if I can,I am going down to the shoot.That will be Fucking A.

I am not speasking with my mother right now.We've been having problems lately,which include that she was contemplating allowing Arthur to move down here.And on Thursday,I come home from work and I am beat,and I have to relocate tpo another part of my house so I don't get into a fight with my mom.She hasn't said more than a few words to me in 10 days,so I dunno what's up with her or when the two of us will be speaking again.But if I were to speak to here I'd have a few things I'd want to ask her.But I'm not going to bother to call her about them because I don't feel like fighting with,so whatever.

That's about it.

Until I Can Get My Balls to Be Smoothe As Eggs,
Paul
1 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Saturday, October 2nd, 2004

Time:8:04 pm.
Mood:Gotta Take A Piss.
I think I have a new love in my life.



And her name is JANE DOE.
1 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Time:11:30 am.
Mood:Hateful.
Which cult classic badass are you? by rook901
Name/Username
Sex
Favorite Eating Utensil
You are:
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
Barbara Khare is a cunt and deserves to fucking die.
And her little pet,Phyllis,too.
8 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

Tuesday, September 28th, 2004

Subject:Fucking Red
Time:11:14 pm.
Mood:restless.
Today people have had the skill of pissing Paul off.When you have a discusion about something involving someone else & it also pertains to the person you're talking to and they don't know it,not informing them is lack of judgement.When you see someone correcting someone for something that they have done and have learned that it was wrong,and then rejudge that person who learned the lesson without focusing on the person who hasn't learned anything,that is a poor judgement.When just simply are someone other than who you made yourself out to be,fuck judgement,you just suck.

I stayed home today,sorta.I barely slept last night and i awoke feeling like prison ass.I would have gone back to sleep but my dad was still sleeping,so if he woke up and saw me sleeping,he would physically pull me off my bed and make me go to school.That wouldn't be so bad,but I had like negative energy this morning,so a fall off my bed would leave me in pain for the next day or two.So somehow I dragged myself to my mother's and fell asleep around 9 o' clock over here(I'm still at mom's.)I woke up sometime after 2 this afternoon.The bizzare thing is I don't even remember falling asleep.I remember David had SportsCenter on and the next thing I know I turn my head to the clock and it says 2 something.

Is it just me or does the chorus to 18 Vision's "Lost in a Dream" sound kinda like Smashing Pumpkins-esq??

I am really tired still.I could have slept longer if I tried,so I am gonna head off to bed now.

Until I Take Back My Life,
The Mighty Fucking Quinn
3 Left Me A Suicide Note| Pull the Trigger,My Love

LiveJournal for The Mighty Fucking Quinn.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.